P

A

R

T

I

C

I

P

A

N

T

S

INTERFACE 2000
PARTICIPANT LIST

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A
Abate, Marcey
Adams, John
Agins, Bruce
Allen, David M.
Allen, I. Elaine
Al-Mutairi, Dhaifalla K
Altman, Naomi S.
Altschul, Roberto E.
Asher, Jana L.
Atkinson, E. Neely

B
Bagchi, Ansuman
Bailey, Barbara
Baldwin, C.
Balkin, Sandy D.
Ball, Tom
Bancroft, Wayne E.
Barrett, Chris
Baron, Anna
Barry, Moser
Barton, Richard J.
Baru, Chaitanya
Bates, Samantha
Bay, Stephen D.
Beaver, James
Beckman, Richard
Berbaum, Michael L.
Berliner, L. Mark
Bhattacharyya, S.
Bickel, Peter
Black, Paul
Bodt, Barry A.
Borsuk, Mark E.
Bowman, John P.
Brady, Raymond J.
Braverman, Amy
Breault, Joe
Broom, Bradley M.
Brouder, Sylvie M.
Buchberger, Rachel
Buchino, Judith A.
Buja, Andreas

C
Campbell, Katherine
Cantu-Paz, E.
Carmody, Sharon E.
Carr, Daniel B.
Carroll, Carolyn A.
Carter, David F.
Castelloe, John M.
Chandra, Charu
Chen, Guang
Chen, J.
Chen, Lili
Chen, R.
Christensen, William F.
Cleveland, William
College, Craig E.
Cottrell, Kevin J.
Cox, Michael
Crain, William
Cui, Lu
Cummins, David J.

D
Davidson, Jennifer
Denby, Lorraine
Denteneer, Dee
Dippo, Cathryn
Do, Kim-Anh
Dodds, Peter
Doerge, R. W.
Doney, Scott
Downer, Robert G.
Doyle, John
Draper, David
Duan, Bin
Dumer, John C.

E
Easterling, Robert G.
Eastwood, Brian
Efromovich, Sam
Elliott, Marc N.
Erasto, Panu
Escobar, Luis A.
Evans, David

F
Faifer, Maciej
Fodor, I. K.
Frederick, Rebecca G.
Fricker, Ron
Fu, Wenjiang J.
Furrer, Reinhard

G
Galway, Lionel
Gerard, Patrick D.
Gillin, J. Christian
Goodman, Arnold F.
Gorobets, Alexander Dmitrievich
Grabis, Janis
Graves, Todd L.
Gupta, A. K.
Gupta, Amarnath

H
Hancock, Greg
Hand, David J.
Hanratty, Timothy P.
Hardwick, Janis
Harris, J. D.
Hartford, Pamela A.
Hays, Ron D.
Hedges, Robert A.
Heiner, Karl
Hert, Carol
Hesterberg, Tim C.
Hoar, Timothy
Holmström, Lasse
Hou, N.
Hovy, Ed
Hsieh, John J.
Hubert, Mia
Huo, Chien
Huzurbazar, S.

J
Jablonowski, Christiane
Janikow, Cezary
Jensen, Donald R.
Joftis, Peter
Johns, Craig
Jones, Bradley
Jonsson, Hjortur

K
Kafador, Karen
Kamath, C.
Karcher, Peter
Karr, Alan
Ke, Chunlei
Keller-McNulty, Sallie
Kelly, Elizabeth J.
Kennedy, William J.
Kibler, Dennis
Kim, Hyunjoong
Kim, Jinhyo
Klavans, Judith
Koistinen, Petri
Krause, Paul F.
Kwon, Jaimyoung

L
Ladalla, Joseph N.
Lambert, Diane
Lamon, E.
Lancaster, Vicki
Landolt, Hanspeter
Lattyak, W. J.
Lee, Tze-San
Levy, Lawrence B.
Linder, Ernst
Lindstrom, Mary J.
Liu, Chuanhai
Liu, Lon-Mu
Loh, Wei-Yin
Luo, Qiang

M
Macchiavelli, Raúl E.
Magoun, A. Dale
Malham, Nick Z.
Mallows, Colin
Marchette, David J.
Marciano, Richard
Marler, Matthew R.
Martinez, Yvonne M.
Marx, Brian D.
Mateeva, Albena
Maxwell, Daniel
McGrady, Gene
Meeker, William Q.
Merritts, Dorothy
Milliff, Ralph
Modarres, Reza
Moore, Andrew
Moore, Leslie M.
Moore, Patrick W.
Morgeson, J. Darrell
Morris, Max
Morton, Sally C.
Moser, Barry
Moustafa, Rida

N
Nakatsu, Cindy H.
Neely, William W.
Nelson, Matthew R.
Nowverl, Alvin B.
Nychka, Doug

O
Offutt, Carolyn K.
Ogenstad, Stephan
Olkin, Ingram

P
Pallos, L. Laszlo
Pazzani, Michael J.
Peña, Alex Leonardo Rojas
Perry, H. Mitchell
Peyman, Linda
Pinheiro, Jose C.
Pittman, Jennifer I.
Podlich, Heather
Poole, David J.
Posse, Christian
Potter, David M.
Powell, Dennis R.
Priebe, Carey E.

R
Raftery, Adrian
Raghavan, Nandini
Ragozini, Giancarlo
Ramirez, Donald E.
Ray, Bonnie
Reckhow, Kenneth H.
Reiter, Jerome
Rice, John
Roan, Phil
Rodríguez, Rocío del P.
Romero, Vivian L.
Rosenberger, James L.
Rothman, Daniel
Rousseeuw, Peter J.
Rust, Bert W.

S
Sain, Stephan R.
Salamanca, Jimmy A. Corzo
Sands, Norma Jean
Sanil, Ashish
Santos, Elisa M.
Savarese, Paul T.
Schlosser, Arlene
Schonlau, Matthias
Sclove, S. L.
Scott, David W.
Shannon, William
Shine, James A.
Shumway, Robert H.
Smith, Julie A.
Smyth, Gordon K.
Smyth, Padhraic
Solka, Jeffrey L.
Spoeri, Randall K.
Spruill, Nancy
Stanford, Derek
Stockton, Tom
Stoevska-Kojouharov, Daniela
Stout, Quentin F.
Sun, Don X.
Suter, Bruce W.
Swartz, Richard

T
Tajvidi, Nader
Tang, N.
Tenorio, Luis
Terrell, George R.
Therneau, Terry M.
Thomopoulos, Nick T.
Tiffee, Bradley
Trageser, Karem E.
Tymes, Nathaniel

V
Van Aelst, Stefan
van Dyk, David
Venier, John J.
Villarreal, Alberto
Villarreal, Julio C.

W
Wahba, Grace
Wallet, Bradley
Wan, Fei
Wang, Xuemei
Wang, Yuedong
Weaver, Daniel
Weerakkody, Giovinda, J.
Wegman, Edward J.
Welsch, Roy E.
Wikle, Christopher K.
Wilbur, Jayson D.
Willgoose, Garry
Wilson, Alyson G.
Wojciechowski, William C.
Wollan, Peter
Wright, Kevin
Wu, Dongfeng
Wu, Trong

X
Xiang, Dong

Z
Zaslavsky, llya
Zhang, Hao
Zurkowski, Victor D.

 

Home